PRIVACY POLICY

ARTICLE 1 - PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED

When you make a purchase from our store, as part of our buying and selling process, we collect the personal information you provide to us, such as your name, address and email address. When you browse our store, we also automatically receive your computer's Internet Protocol address (IP address), which allows us to obtain more details about the browser and operating system you are using. Email Marketing (if applicable): With your permission, we may send you emails about our store, new products, and other updates.

ARTICLE 2 - CONSENT

How do you get my consent? When you provide us with your personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, schedule a delivery or return a purchase, we assume that you consent to our collecting your information and using it for other purposes. this end only. If we ask you to provide us with your personal information for another reason, for marketing purposes for example, we will ask you directly for your express consent, or we will give you the opportunity to refuse. How can I withdraw my consent? If after giving us your consent, you change your mind and no longer consent to our being able to contact you, collect your information or disclose it, you can notify us by contacting us on 06 18 01 62 15 or Café-Maori 17 Boulevard Joseph Garnier 06000 Nice

ARTICLE 3 - DISCLOSURE

We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Terms and Conditions of Sale and Use.

ARTICLE 4 - WIX Our store is hosted on WIX Inc.

They provide us with the online e-commerce platform that allows us to sell our services and products to you. Your data is stored in the Wix data storage system and databases, and in the general WIX application. Your data is kept on a secure server protected by a firewall. Payment: If you make your purchase through a direct payment gateway, information is encrypted in accordance with the data security standard established by the payment card industry (PCI-DSS). Information relating to your purchase transaction is kept as long as necessary to finalize your order. Once your order is finalized, the information relating to the purchase transaction is deleted. All direct payment gateways comply with the PCI-DSS standard, managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is the joint effort of companies such as Visa, MasterCard, American Express. PCI-DSS requirements ensure the secure processing of credit card data by our store and its service providers.

ARTICLE 5 - SERVICES PROVIDED BY THIRD PARTIES

Generally, the third-party vendors we use will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to be able to perform the services they provide to us. However, some third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies regarding the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase transactions. With respect to these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies carefully so that you can understand how they will treat your personal information. Keep in mind that some suppliers may be located or have facilities located in a jurisdiction different from yours or ours. So if you decide to proceed with a transaction that requires the services of a third-party provider, then your information may be governed by the laws of the jurisdiction in which that provider is located or those of the jurisdiction in which its facilities are located. For example, if you are located in Canada and your transaction is processed through a payment gateway located in the United States, the information belonging to you that was used to complete the transaction may be disclosed under the laws of the United States. United States, including the Patriot Act. Once you leave our store site or are redirected to a third party's website or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or the General Terms and Conditions of Sale and Use of our website. Links You may be required to leave our website by clicking on certain links on our site. We do not assume any responsibility for the privacy practices of such other sites and recommend that you read their privacy policies carefully.

ARTICLE 6 - SAFETY

To protect your personal data, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to ensure that it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed. If you provide us with your credit card information, it will be encrypted using the SSL security protocol and stored with AES-256 type encryption. While no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is 100% secure, we follow all PCI-DSS requirements and implement additional generally accepted industry standards.

ARTICLE 7 - AGE OF CONSENT

By using this site, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, and that you have given us your consent to allow any dependent minor to use this site. website.

ARTICLE 8 - CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon posting to the website. If we make any changes to the content of this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you know what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it, if it should be done. If our store is acquired by or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that we can continue to sell products to you.

QUESTIONS AND CONTACT DETAILS If you wish to: access, correct, modify or delete any personal information we have about you, file a complaint, or if you simply wish to have more information, contact our manager on 06 18 01 62 15 or Café-Maori 17 Boulevard Joseph Garnier 06000 Nice

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

 

Terms of use

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

CGV - General conditions of sale Cafe-maori.com

The following provisions establish the general conditions of sale of products offered by COBENCHA on its website, accessible at the following address: http://www.cafe-maori.com/ Any order for a product offered at the sale on the cafe-maori.com website implies acceptance of these general conditions of sale. We therefore invite you to carefully read the clauses below.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

ARTICLE 1

- Purpose This contract determines the rights and obligations of the company GIRAPHES COMMERCE and the Customer in the context of the sale of goods offered through the website http: //www.cafe-maori/. The general conditions of sale constitute all the rights and obligations of the parties, no other condition can be incorporated into them. It is not possible to buy a good on the cafe-maori.com website without accepting these general conditions of sale. cafe-maori.com reserves the right to modify these general conditions of sale at any time.

ARTICLE 2

- Identification of the company Société COBENCHA SARL with a capital of 5000 euros. Headquarters: 17 Boulevard Joseph Garnier 06000 NICE, France RCS Nice 85135505700015 Intra-community VAT number: FR87851355057 Customer service can be reached on 06 18 01 62 15 and can also be contacted by email using the contact form.

ARTICLE 3

- Characteristics of the goods and services offered The company COBENCHA informs the customer of all the essential characteristics of the goods offered. The photographs illustrating the products offered on the cafe-maori site are provided for information only. Any variations between these photographs and the products do not engage the responsibility of cafe-maori. The products presented on the site comply with the French legislation in force and the standards applicable in France. The product offer is valid as long as they are visible on the cafe-maori site and while stocks last. The customer is aware that the goods will be delivered to him by post.

ARTICLE 4

- Contractual conditions Orders on the cafe-maori site are made in French and in euros. The steps necessary to order on the cafe-maori site are detailed on the cafe-maori website. It is necessary to create a customer account to be able to place an order on the cafe-maori site. Once the products have been chosen, the customer has the possibility of confirming his order, of modifying the contents of the basket before definitively validating the order. The required personal information (surname, first name, email address, billing address, delivery address, method and details of payment) are requested from the customer before final validation of the order. The COBENCHA company cannot be held responsible for any errors in entering this information by the customer. The cost of telecommunications to access the cafe-maori website is the responsibility of the customer. Likewise, the costs of calling customer service are the responsibility of the customer (price of a local call).

ARTICLE 5

- Price of goods and services offered All prices are indicated in euros and all taxes included, including VAT, but excluding delivery costs. The delivery costs are indicated on the consultation page of your basket, on the page of the choice of the delivery date and, finally, before validating the order to proceed to the payment. The sale prices can be modified by cafe-maori at any time but we undertake to apply the prices in force which will have been indicated to you at the time of your order. If, as part of a sponsorship program (with your bank for example), you have obtained an advantage code. The advantage codes cannot be combined with the operations in progress on the site such as sales, private sales, event sales or any other operation presenting discounts on products for sale. If you use an advantage code and your basket contains products that have already been discounted, the code will still apply but will not take into account only non-discounted products.

ARTICLE 6

- Conclusion of the contract online An order can be made either on the cafe-maori website (www.cafe-maori), or by telephone on 01 80 87 63 90 (price of a local call). The electronic contract will be established after double validation by the customer: • When the customer wishes, he can register his order by clicking on the "Place my order" button on the shopping cart page. • The order will then be validated by the customer by clicking again on the “Confirm my order” button on the order validation page. To ensure the customer's wishes, the COBENCHA company undertakes to confirm any order by email. This confirmation will mention the item ordered, its price, the method of payment and the terms of delivery by e-mail at the latest upon delivery. In addition to acceptance of the content of the order, this validation implies acceptance of all of these general conditions of sale.

ARTICLE 7

- Payment To pay for his order, the customer has his choice of the following payment options: ◦ by PayPal account ◦ by Visa, Eurocard / Mastercard, American Express ◦ by check (France only) ◦ by bank transfer For payment by Paypal account, the debit is made during the validation of the order on the condition of having previously obtained the authorization to debit your account from the competent payment centers, otherwise the order could not be taken into account. For payment by credit card, the debit is made during the validation of the order on the condition of having previously obtained the authorization to debit your account from the competent payment centers, otherwise the order could not be taken. into account. The payment order may be revoked in the event of fraudulent use of the card in accordance with the agreement concluded between the customer and his bank. Online payment by credit card is made in a secure environment via the "Secure Socket Layer" security system which allows the encryption of your bank details during their transmission over the network. In the case of payment by check, the electronic contract will only be concluded upon receipt of the check. Therefore, the order will be shipped after receipt and cashing of the check. For this reason, not all delivery options (including the choice of the delivery time slot) are not available for payment by check. Finally, the customer has a period of seven (7) days to send the bank check by mail, the order is automatically canceled if the payment is not received and this period is exceeded. In the case of payment by bank transfer, the electronic contract will only be concluded upon receipt of the exact amount in our bank account. Therefore, the order will be shipped after receipt of the correct amount in our bank account. For this reason, not all delivery options (including the choice of delivery time slot) are not available for payment by bank transfer. Finally, the customer has a period of seven (7) days to proceed with the bank transfer, the order is automatically canceled if the payment is not received and this period is exceeded. The customer certifies having the necessary authorizations to make the payment he chooses.

ARTICLE 8

- Right and period of withdrawal cafe-maori means that any customer who is not satisfied with the products ordered on the website can exercise his right of withdrawal under the best conditions. Article L. 221-18 of the Consumer Code stipulates that the customer has a period of fourteen (14) days to exercise his withdrawal period, and that the return must be made within fourteen (14) days following communication of the decision to withdraw. The customer returning the product within this period has the right to exchange or refund the price of the product ordered and to refund the delivery costs to go. The delivery costs for returned products remain the responsibility of the customer (with the exception of a defective Product upon receipt, or a cafe-Maori error when sending the Product). The products must be returned in perfect condition for resale, in their original condition (packaging, accessories, instructions, etc.) and duly sealed. All Products may be subject to withdrawal, except those excluded by law in Article L221-28 of the Consumer Code, for example Products that have been personalized at your request, Fresh Products, etc ... To exercise your right of withdrawal, You can use the standard withdrawal form to be completed here, or make any unambiguous declaration indicating your intention to return the Product to us. cafe-maori will acknowledge receipt of your withdrawal by email. You must then return the Products to cafe-maori, at the latest within fourteen (14) days of your withdrawal by La Poste to the following address: GIRAPHES COMMERCE, 3 rue Michelet, 94200 Ivry-sur-Seine.

ARTICLE 9

- Terms of reimbursement In the event of exercise of the right of withdrawal, the COBENCHA company undertakes to reimburse the customer for the sums paid and this without charge within a maximum period of 14 days from receipt of the products. Note that the customer can also choose to exchange the product.

ARTICLE 10

- Delivery General rules cafe-maori undertakes to deliver the products ordered within 30 days of the order being placed. If one of the products is unavailable or out of stock, the customer will be informed as soon as possible and may cancel his order. He can then request an exchange of the product or a refund. The products are delivered to the address indicated by the consumer on the order form, in mainland France. Invoices will be sent by email to the email address specified by the customer when creating the customer account or when placing the order. Any complaint must be addressed to the address indicated in article 2. The customer will check the general appearance of the packaging of the delivered product; in case of damage, he undertakes to report it on the order form. In addition, he will inform COBENCHA within 3 days by telephone on 01 80 87 63 90 (price of a local call). In the event of non-conformity of the goods delivered, the COBENCHA company undertakes to exchange the product or to reimburse the customer. cafe-maori puts everything in place to honor orders on the delivery dates requested by the customer when placing the order. As soon as an order is validated by the customer and payment has been authorized, the order is prepared the same day if the order was made before 11 a.m., and the working day following the validation of the order after 11 a.m. The selection of the delivery date desired by the customer is an indication which has no contractual value. Deliveries take place Monday through Saturday. Cafe-Maori delivery rates apply a sliding scale price scale according to the amount of the order before shipping costs. When using discount coupons, the amount of the order before reduction and before shipping costs is used to define the amount of shipping costs. Orders containing fresh products Fresh products require special packaging to keep them at the required temperature until delivery. Thus, for any order containing products requiring refrigeration between 0 and + 4 ° C, delivery must be made by express transport. Additional time may be required for orders of fresh products depending on product availability. So that the recipient can be present during the delivery, cafe-maori will contact the latter to agree on a delivery date. The recipient agrees to be present during the delivery of an order containing fresh products. It is up to the recipients to check the condition of the package in the presence of the delivery person or carrier. Any anomaly during reception must be reported to contact @ cafe-maori within 48 hours in order to be able to initiate a refund procedure with the carrier. Customs For all packages sent outside the customs territory of the European Community, the customs documents summarize the total value of the contents of your order and the description of the items. Customs or import taxes are due as soon as the package reaches its country of destination. Any additional taxes due for the customs clearance of packages upon delivery are the responsibility of the customer.

ARTICLE 11

- Personal information For the smooth running of the order, the personal data collected will be subject to computer processing, the customer acknowledges having knowledge of it. As such, information concerning him may be communicated to the company's business partners for the sole purpose of fulfilling the order and delivery of the products. This computer processing has been declared to the CNIL, bearing the following number: 1386970. Under no circumstances will cafe-maori communicate the personal information of its customers to third parties for commercial purposes. The customer has a right of access and rectification with regard to any information concerning him appearing in the files of the company COBENCHA.

ARTICLE 12

- Applicable law The parties agree that these general conditions of sale are subject to the application of French law.

ARTICLE 13

- Settlement of disputes In the event that a dispute arises from this contractual relationship, the parties undertake before any legal action to seek an amicable solution. In accordance with Article L. 612-1 of the Consumer Code, you can use the MEDICYS mediation service free of charge, to which we report electronically: medicys-consommation.fr, or by post: MEDICYS - 73, Boulevard de Clichy 75009 Paris. Any dispute relating to the interpretation or execution of these general conditions of sale will, in the absence of an amicable agreement, be brought before the competent courts.

ARTICLE 14

- Force Majeure The parties cannot be considered as responsible or having failed in their contractual obligations, when the failure to perform the respective obligations is due to force majeure Are considered cases of force majeure, civil or foreign war, riots , acts of terrorism, total or partial destruction of premises and production facilities or others, manufacturing incidents, disruptions in transport, supply difficulties, customs measures of any kind or origin whatsoever, or any other fortuitous event which prevents or delays totally or partially the performance of the obligations of cafe-maori. Initially, the event of force majeure, considered above, suspends the execution of the contract; if the event of force majeure lasts longer than one (1) month, the customer would then have the possibility of terminating the current order and it would then be reimbursed under the conditions set out in article 9 of these conditions. general sales.

ARTICLE 15

- Partial invalidity If one or more stipulations of these general conditions of sale were deemed illegal or invalid, this invalidity would not result in the invalidity of the other provisions of these conditions which would retain all their force and scope.

ARTICLE 16

- Proof These order confirmations will be archived at the center of COBENCHA and will be considered as proof of the nature of the agreement and its date within the meaning of the law of 03/13/2000.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.